Cynthia Bee

Wednesday, July 08, 2009

Post-y, post-y, eggs 'n' toasty!

Everyone! (All 1 of you) Meet...MY HUSBAND! Here he is toiling away at his computer. Sketchy doodling on his Wacom tablet to bring home the bacon.
Who am I kidding...he's gotta be playing games! Shooting spaceships or zombies or something. Maybe that IS his job :O What a lucky boy!

Tuesday, June 23, 2009


I'd agree with him...except it's 9:30 in the MORNING!! This kid has got her sleeping schedule all messed up! She's gonna have a hard time sleeping through my drum solos on Rock Band. ...and the crazy neighbour who mows his lawn all day :P

Monday, May 18, 2009

Almost beach time again!!!

It's so freakin cold out today I had to wear 2 sweaters!!!!!!!!! I do wish it was beach time already! I am so looking forward to the ocean waves, the sweet sea air and the sand in my pants. I see this girl at the beach already but it must be a beach in Jamaica somewhere...can't be here!
It has weird-o dotty clouds too! That must be why she's laughing! Jamaican clouds are funny.

Friday, May 15, 2009

Look out

Yup...she's mad...and she's leaving and taking your iphone with her!! She just got finished throwing your most valuable possessions out the window. Then she's calling your best friend to date him to make you mad. Man, and if I were you, I wouldn't remind her that your best friend has herpes.

Thursday, May 07, 2009

Wind uppy mouse

This little kitty doesn't know what to think of his new windy uppy mouse toy...fetch it? Feed it? Eat it? Tell it bedtime stories?...Quietly walk away and take a nap in a sunbeam? Yeah...I think that's it.

Monday, April 20, 2009

My Beebee

Okay guys...I just gotta post about my kitty cat. I miss her so very much. :( She had cancer for quite a while. She was a very special kitty who was super cuddly and very sweet. Her real name was Alice but we called her Beebee. She was a beautiful girl!Goodbye Beebee, I love you!!!!!!!!!

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Anybody see her?

Okay, ummmmm I need some help here...I'm looking for a little girl- she was just HERE! She appears to be gone...She was kinda short, had a sticky outie tongue and a teeny tuft of hair right on her forehead...Man! Where's the help when I NEED it???!
I'm not STUPID! I did already ask the bunny and it just giggled at me...really she couldn't have gotten far...